ENVIZZO INC. - PRIVACY POLICY

BY VISITING WWW.ENVIZZO.COM YOU ARE CONSENTING TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY.

PRIVACY POLICY

Overview

Envizzo Inc.. (“Company”) is committed to protecting your privacy online. This Privacy Policy (the “Privacy Policy”) describes the personal information we collect (the “Personal Information”) at www.envizzo.com, www.marketplace.envizzo.com, and other related websites operated by the Company (collectively, the “Platform”). Personal Information means any information that may be used to identify an individual, including, but not limited to a first and last name, a home or other physical address, an email address, a physical location, a physical condition, a diagnosis, progress with the Services (as defined below), a telephone number or other contact information. The terms of the Privacy Policy are incorporated into, and considered a part of the Terms of Use.

Visitors and any users of the Platform are referred to as “user”, “you” and “your” and the Company is referred to as “we”, “us”, and “our”.

The Platform provides Users with access to, and the ability to purchase, certain furniture products (the “Service”, or the “Services”).

Use of the Platform, including all materials presented herein and all online Services provided by Company, is subject to the following Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy applies to all site visitors, customers and all other users of the Platform. By using the Platform or Service, you agree to this Privacy Policy, without modification, and acknowledge reading it.

Information We Collect

You can view certain components of the Company’s Platform without telling us who you are or revealing any Personal Information about yourself, provided however, that the Company reserves the right to, in the future, make access to these components contingent on your providing the Personal Information required to access other components of the Platform. The Personal Information we collect is generally used to process your requests or transactions, develop a custom program to suit your needs, provide you with high-quality service, tell you about opportunities we think will be of interest, and understand your needs so that we can serve you better. The Company may use Personal Information provided by you in order to communicate with you about your interest in the Company’s Services.

The Company may also collect aggregated data, which is data from which the identity of an individual cannot be determined (“Aggregated Data”). Personal Information does not include Aggregated Data. Aggregated Data is data we collect about a group or category of products, services or customers, from which individual customer identities have been removed. In other words, information about how you use a service may be collected and combined with information about how others use the same service, but no Personal Information will be included in the resulting data. Aggregated Data helps us understand trends and customer needs so that we can better consider new services, and tailor existing Services to the desires of our users. Aggregated Data also helps us to administer the Platform and personalize your experience by improving customer service. Aggregated Date may include, but is not limited to, information about your internet service provider, browser type, domain name, geo-location, IP address, the web site or other source that referred you to us, the web pages you request, the date and time of those requests and the relevant entry and exit points. Since it is not Personal Information, the Company uses Aggregated Data, as appropriate, without restriction.

The Company will not share your Personal Information with any third party without first requesting and receiving your permission to do so, or otherwise being instructed by you to do so. (Please see below for information regarding how the Company handles Personal Information of children users). Should the Company issue, and our users approve such a request, we will only share such Personal Information with third parties that covenant to keep your Personal Information confidential and not to share it under any condition without your express permission.

Notwithstanding the foregoing, the Company may disclose specific information upon governmental request, in response to a court order, when required by law, to enforce our corporate policies, or to protect our or others’ rights, property, or safety. We do not provide information to these agencies or companies for marketing or commercial purposes.

Additionally, we may send cookies to your computer or mobile device in order to improve our Service. A "cookie" is a small text file that may be used, for example, to collect information about website activity. Some cookies and other technologies may serve to recall Personal Information previously indicated by a Platform User. Most internet browsers allow you to control cookies, including whether or not to accept them and how to remove them. You may set most browsers to notify you if you receive a cookie, or you may choose to block cookies with your browser, but please note that if you choose to erase or block your cookies, you will need to re-enter your original user ID and password, as applicable, to gain access to certain parts of the Platform. If you prefer that your browser does not store this cookie information, there is a simple procedure that allows you to deny or accept this feature. In order to "opt out" of the benefits of cookies, you can manually delete your cookies by following the instructions contained in the "Help" section of your browser. Doing so, however, may prevent use of some of the Platform.

The Platform may contain links to third party websites or platforms. Unless otherwise stated, this Privacy Policy only covers information that we collect from you on the Platform. Any link to the Platform will be covered by the privacy policy of the originating platform. You acknowledge that the Company cannot make any guarantees as to the policies of any affiliate or third party.

In the event of a sale of some or all of our business, the Company may disclose Personal Information to those involved in a transfer of all or part of the assets or business. In these cases, we may seek consent to use and share Personal Information after it has been collected in those cases where the Company wishes to use the information for a purpose not previously identified or for which the individual concerned has not previously provided consent.

Product Reviews

If you choose to submit a product review on the Platform, we may ask you for information such as your name and city of residence, which may be used in connection with your review (altogether with the review itself, the “Review Information”). The Company may use such Review Information, any ideas, concepts, know-how or techniques contained in the Review Information, for any purpose, anywhere and in any format, without regard to whether it contains information that would otherwise be deemed Personal Information. So that we may incorporate such Review Information into the Platform and/or the Services, the Company alone will own all right, title and interest, including all related intellectual property rights, in and to all Review Information submitted by you. The Company shall not be subject to any obligations of confidentiality regarding such information, except as specifically stated, if at all, in this Privacy Policy, or otherwise required by law. The Company is under no obligation to post any Review Information. For the avoidance of doubt, Review Information also includes any images or other media you upload to the Site in connection with a product review. The Company advises you that the Company does not want to receive and prohibits you from providing any Review Information containing information that may reasonably be found to be defamatory, threatening, obscene, harassing or otherwise unlawful or offensive, or that incorporate the proprietary material of any third party without authority.

Security

Wherever your Personal Information may be held by the Company or on its behalf, we intend to take reasonable and appropriate steps to protect that Personal Information from unauthorized access, disclosure, loss, misuse, or modification. This also applies to our disposal or destruction of Personal Information. However, you acknowledge that the Personal Information you voluntarily share could be accessed or tampered with by a third party. You agree that we are not responsible for any intercepted information shared through our Platform without our knowledge or permission. Additionally, you release us from any and all claims arising out of or related to the use of such intercepted information in any unauthorized manner. You agree to notify us for any breach of security or unauthorized use of your Personal Information.

International Users

By choosing to visit the Platform or otherwise provide us with any information, you agree that any dispute over privacy or the terms contained in this Privacy Policy will be governed by the law of the state of New York and the adjudication of any disputes arising in connection with the Company or the Platform or the Services will be in accordance with the Terms of Use.

How You Can Access, Correct or Delete Your Personal Information

We are committed to providing reasonable and practical access to your Personal Information to determine if it is accurate. If you would like a copy of the Personal Information that we have collected from you, you may contact us at info@envizzo.com. To protect your privacy and security, we will also take reasonable steps to verify your identity before sending your Personal Information or making corrections to it.

After reviewing your Personal Information, you can correct factual errors by sending us a request to do so.

If you no longer wish to use our Platform, we will, upon request, remove your account Personal Information from our records, provide however that we may retain historical sales and other transaction records that include some of your Personal Information.

Personal Information of Children – Privacy Policy

The Children's Online Privacy Protection Act ("COPPA") requires us to inform parents and legal guardians about how we collect, use, and disclose Personal Information from children under the age of 13. It also requires that we obtain parental consent before we allow children under the age of 13 to register for the Services. The Platform does not authorize children under the age of 18 to register for the Services.

Contact Us

If you have questions, comments or concerns about any of our privacy policies or practices, or to raise any other issue related to privacy, you may send us an email at info@envizzo.com.

Changes to This Policy

Protecting your privacy online is an evolving area, and the Company’s Platform is constantly evolving to meet these demands. We reserve the right to update this policy at any time. If we decide to change our privacy statement, we will post a new statement on the Company website and change the date below. Therefore, we encourage you to check the date of our Privacy Policy whenever you visit the Company’s website, to ensure you are current with our Privacy Policy terms. Updated: April, 2019.